Organizers:

 

'Gheorghe Asachi' TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF IASI

Faculty of Electronics, Telecommunications and Information Technology

 

 

 

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY of SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY POLITEHNICA BUCHAREST - Pitesti University Centre

Faculty of Electronics, Communications and Computers (F-ECC)

 

 

Co-organizers:


 

NATIONAL UNIVERSITY of SCIENCE and TECHNOLOGY POLITEHNICA BUCHAREST

Faculty of Electronics, Telecommunications and Information Technology(F-ETIT)

 

 

PETROLEUM-GAS UNIVERSITY OF PLOIESTI

Faculty of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering (F-IME)
Department of Automatic Control, Computers and Electronics (DACCE)

 

 

UNIVERSITY OF ORADEA

Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology

 

 

UNIVERSITY “VALAHIA” of TARGOVISTE

Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Electronics and Information Technology

 

 

JAN WYZYKOWSKİ UNİVERSİTY, Polkowice, Poland

 

 

NEVŞEHIR HACI BEKTAŞ VELI UNIVERSITY

Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department

 

 

MILITARY TECHNICAL ACADEMY, BUCHAREST

Faculty of Military Electronic and Information Systems

Faculty of Communications and Electronic Systems for Defense and Security

 

 

FUZZY LOGIC SYSTEMS INSTITUTE, FUKUOKA, JAPAN

 

 

NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT IN INFORMATICS - ICI Bucharest

 

 

NUCLEAR RESEARCH INSTITUTE, Mioveni

 

 

 

Under auspices of

 

"INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY" SECTION OF THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY

 

INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER SCIENCE OF THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY (Iasi Branch)

 

 

"ROMANIAN COMMITTEE FOR HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY"
 

(Pitesti Branch) - THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY

 

 

Technical and financial co-sponsorship of the

IEEE Romania Section
 
IEEE Industry Applications Society (IAS)
MOU # (will be announced)

 

 

Honorary Chair: Takeshi Yamakawa

 

Conference Chairs: Nicu Bizon and Daniela Tarniceriu

 

Technical Program Committee Chairs: Ioan Lita, Horia-Nicolai (L.) Teodorescu, Iulian Aurelian Ciocoiu, Radu Gabriel Bozomitu, Ciprian Romeo Comșa, Nicolae Cleju

 

Program Chairs: Mihai Oproescu

 

Treasurer Chairs: Marian Raducu

 

Publication Chairs: Valeriu Ionescu

 

Local Arrangements Chair: Luminita Constantinescu, Corina Savulescu, Paul Ungureanu, Daniel Petre Mătăsaru, Iolanda Elena Alecsandrescu, Marius Hăgan, Vasile Grosu

 

Public relation Chair: Florentina-Magda Enescu, Madălina Giorgiana Murariu

 

 

Steering Committee Chairs

 

Florin Filip, Mihnea Cosmin Costoiu, Dan Cascaval, Franco Maloberti, Lucien Dascalescu, Filiz Kilic, Ersan Kabalci,  Corneliu Burileanu, Dumitru Chirlesan, Florinel Dinu, Ioan Nicolaescu, Adina Magda Florea, Cristian Negrescu, Daniela Tarniceriu, Radu Dobrescu, Alexandru Serbanescu, Nicolae Paraschiv, Ion Stanciulescu, Henri-George Coanda, Mihai Oproescu, Horia Andrei, Ioan Lita, Serban Gheorghe, Nicu Bizon, Iulian Aurelian Ciocoiu, Radu Gabriel Bozomitu, Emil Pricop, Maaruf Ali, Sorin Puscoci, Phatiphat Thounthong, Poom Kumam

 

Technical Program Committee

Organizers message

E-mail
Telefon
Mesaj
EXPEDIAZĂ
EXPEDIAZĂ
Mesajul a fost expediat - Mersi
Îndeplinește toate câmpurile necesare!

Contactează-ne:

Sună-ne la:

+40 123 123 123

 

E-mail:

biurou@domeniul-tău.ro