ECAI 2018
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE
10th Edition
Electronics, Computers and Artificial Intelligence
28 june - 30 june, 2018

Organizers:
UNIVERSITY OF PITESTI
Faculty of Electronics, Communications and Computers (F-ECC)

'Gheorghe Asachi' TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, IASI:
- Faculty of Electronics, Telecommunications and Information Technology

 

Co-organizers:

PETROLEUM-GAS UNIVERSITY OF PLOIESTI
- Department of Automatic Control, Computers and Electronics

POLITEHNICA UNIVERSITY OF BUCHAREST
- Faculty of Electronics, Telecommunications and Information Technology
- Faculty of Automatic Control and Computers

 UNIVERSITY OF ORADEA
- Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology

UNIVERSITY “VALAHIA” of TARGOVISTE
- Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Electronics and Information Technology

JAN WYZYKOWSKİ UNİVERSİTY, Polkowice, Poland

NEVŞEHIR HACI BEKTAŞ VELI UNIVERSITY
- Faculty of Engineering and Architecture
- Nevşehir Vocational School

MILITARY TECHNICAL ACADEMY, BUCHAREST
- Faculty of Military Electronic and Information Systems

FUZZY LOGIC SYSTEMS INSTITUTE, FUKUOKA, JAPAN

NATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS STUDIES AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE - INSCC, Bucharest

NUCLEAR RESEARCH INSTITUTE, Mioveni

Under auspices of

"INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY" SECTION OF THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY

INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER SCIENCE OF THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY (Iasi Branch)

 

and technical sponsorship of the

 

 

IEEE ROMANIA SECTION

IEEE Industry Applications Society

 

Honorary Chair:

Takeshi Yamakawa

Conference Chairs:

Nicu Bizon and Daniela Tarniceriu

Steering Committee Chairs:

Takeshi Yamakawa
Florin Filip
Franco Maloberti
Lucien Dascalescu
Filiz Kilic
Ersan Kabalci
Dan Cascaval
Corneliu Burileanu
Dumitru Chirlesan
Serban Valeca
Nicolae Paraschiv
Horia-N. (L.) Teodorescu
Ioan Nicolaescu
Adina Magda Florea
Cristian Negrescu
Daniela Tarniceriu
Radu Dobrescu
Alexandru Serbanescu
Ion Stanciulescu
Henri-George Coanda
Mihai Oproescu
Horia Andrei
Ioan Lita
Serban Gheorghe
Nicu Bizon
Maaruf Ali
Sorin Puscoci

Program Chair:

Mihai Oproescu

Treasurer Chair:

Marian Raducu

Publication Chair: Valeriu Ionescu

Local Arrangements Chairs:

Luminita Constantinescu, Corina Savulescu

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Adina Magda Florea (Ro)

Filippo Spertino (It)

Miguel Salmeron (USA

Adriana Florescu (Ro)

Florin Constantinescu (Ro)

Mihaela Ungureanu (Ro)

Alexandru M. Morega (Ro)

Florin Ghe. Filip (Ro)

Mihai Maricaru (Ro)

Alexandru Serbanescu (Ro)

Franco Maloberti (It)

Mihai Tarâta (Ro)

Amit Chaudhry (In)

Fuad F. Mammadov (Az)

Mihai Togan (Ro)

Angela Russo (It)

Gabriel Radulescu (Ro)

Milan Stork (Cz)

Anthony C. Davies (UK)

George Lojewski (Ro)

Mircea Ivanescu (Ro)

Arif M. Hashimov (Az)

Gheorghe Brezeanu (Ro)

Mircea Stefanescu (Ro)

Avireni Srinivasulu (In)

Gheorghe Gavriloaia (Ro)

Mohammad Alim (USA)

Calin Vladeanu (Ro)

Gheorghe Serban (Ro)

Musa Yilmaz (Tr)

Catalin Buiu (Ro)

Gianfranco Chicco (It)

Naser M. Tabatabaei (Ir)

Cengiz Taplamacioglu (Tr)

Hakan Kuntman (Tr)

Nesimi Aktas (Tr)

Cezar Plesa (Ro)

Harold Szu (USA)

Nicolae D Alexandru (Ro)

Charles Shoniregun (UK)

Hasan Kaplan (Al)

Nicolae Paraschiv (Ro)

Chingiz Hajiyev (Tr)

Henri-George Coanda (Ro)

Nicolae Tapus (Ro)

Constantin Paleologu (Ro)

Horia Andrei (Ro)

Nicolae Voicu (Ro)

Constantin Vertan (Ro)

Horia N. Teodorescu (Ro)

Nicu Bizon (Ro)

ConstantinNegoita (USA)

Hossein Shayeghi (Ir)

Ozan Erdinc (Tr)

Cornel Ioana (Fr)

Ioan Dumitrache (Ro)

Patrick Coirault (Fr)

Cornel Panait (Ro)

Ioan Florea Hantila (Ro)

Peter Hill (UK)

Corneliu Burileanu (Ro)

Ioan Lita (Ro)

Petrica Ciotirnae (Ro)

Cosmin Popa (Ro)

Ioan Nicolaescu (Ro)

Radu Dobrescu (Ro)

Cristian Negrescu (Ro)

Ion Bogdan (Ro)

Romeo Calarasu (Ro)

Cristian Patrascioiu (Ro)

Ion Sima (Ro)

Salem M.Abdel-Badeeh (Eg)

Daniel Caragata (Cl)

Ion Tutanescu (Ro)

Sergiu Nedevschi (Ro)

Daniel Pasquet (Fr)

Ires Iskender (Tr)

Silviu Ionita (Ro)

Daniela Tarniceriu (Ro)

Iulian Rincu (Ro)

Sorin Puscoci (Ro)

Dmitry Pavlyuchenko (Ru)

Jaafar M.H.Elmirghani (UK)

Stefan V. Nicolaescu (Ro)

Doina Banciu (Ro)

Javier J. B. Landatxe (Es)

Svasta Paul (Ro)

Dorel Aiordachioaie (Ro)

Jean-Paul Gaubert (Fr)

Takeshi Yamakawa (Jp)

Driss Mehdi (Fr)

Jiri Pinker (Cz)

Teodor Petrescu (Ro)

Nicolae Militaru (Ro)

Liviu Goras (Ro)

Terence Goh (Sg)

El Emary M. Ibrahiem (Jo)

Luca Dan Serbanati (Ro)

Toshitaka Yamakawa (Jp)

Emil Pricop (Ro)

Lucian Anton (Ro)

Vasile Lazarescu (Ro)

Emil Simion (Ro)

Lucien Dascalescu (Fr)

Victor Valeriu Patriciu (Ro)

Ersan Kabakci (Tr)

Maaruf Ali (KSA)

Vlad Budu (Ro)

Fary Z. Ghassemlooy (UK)

Madalina Georgescu (Ro)

Vyacheslav Tuzlukov (So.K)

Nicolae Militaru (Ro)

Marian Gaiceanu (Ro)

Wim Melis (UK)

Nitul Dutta (In)
Mihail Aurel Titu (Ro)
Stefan Simion (Ro)
Zdzislaw Polkowski (Po)
Zdenek Vostracky (Cz)

Local Organizing Committee

Public relation Chairs: Diana Enescu