ECAI 2017
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE
9th Edition
Electronics, Computers and Artificial Intelligence
29 june - 01 july, 2017

Organizers:
UNIVERSITY OF PITESTI
Faculty of Electronics, Communications and Computers (F-ECC)

 

UNIVERSITY “VALAHIA” of TARGOVISTE

Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Electronics and Information Technology (F-EEEIT)

 

Co-organizers:

PETROLEUM-GAS UNIVERSITY OF PLOIESTI:
- Department of Automatic Control, Computers and Electronics (D-ACCE)

POLITEHNICA UNIVERSITY OF BUCHAREST:
- Faculty of Electronics, Telecommunications and Information Technology
- Faculty of Automatic Control and Computers

JAN WYZYKOWSKİ UNİVERSİTY, Polkowice, Poland

NEVŞEHIR HACI BEKTAŞ VELI UNIVERSITY
- Faculty of Engineering and Architecture
- Nevşehir Vocational School

'Gheorghe Asachi' TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, IASI:
- Faculty of Electronics, Telecommunications and Information Technology

MILITARY TECHNICAL ACADEMY, BUCHAREST:
- Faculty of Military Electronic and Information Systems

FUZZY LOGIC SYSTEMS INSTITUTE, FUKUOKA, JAPAN

NATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS STUDIES AND RESEARCH
INSTITUTE - INSCC, Bucharest

NUCLEAR RESEARCH INSTITUTE, Mioveni

Under auspices of

"INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY" SECTION OF THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY

INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER SCIENCE OF THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY (Iasi Branch)

 

and technical sponsorship of the

 

 

IEEE ROMANIA SECTION

IEEE Industry Applications Society

 

Honorary Chair:

Takeshi Yamakawa

Conference Chairs:

Nicu Bizon and Henri-George Coanda

Steering Committee Chairs:

Takeshi Yamakawa
 Florin Filip
 Franco Maloberti
 Lucien Dascalescu
 Filiz Kilic
 Ersan Kabalci
 Corneliu Burileanu
 Dumitru Chirlesan
 Serban Valeca
 Nicolae Paraschiv
 Horia-N. (L.) Teodorescu
 Ioan Nicolaescu
 Adina Magda Florea
 Daniela Tarniceriu
 Radu Dobrescu
 Alexandru Serbanescu
 Ion Stanciulescu
 Henri-George Coanda
 Horia Andrei
 Ioan Lita
 Serban Gheorghe
 Nicu Bizon
 Maaruf Ali
 Sorin Puscoci

Program Chair:

Mihai Oproescu and Emil Diaconu

Treasurer Chair:

Marian Raducu

Publication Chair:

Valeriu Ionescu

Local Arrangements Chairs:

Luminita Constantinescu, Corina Savulescu, Ioan-Corneliu Salisteanu, Eugenia Minca, Nicoleta Angelescu, Elena Virjoghe, Luminita Duta, Florin Stan, Paul Patic

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Adina Magda Florea (Ro)

Florin Constantinescu (Ro)

Miguel Salmeron (USA

Adriana Florescu (Ro)

Florin Ghe. Filip (Ro)

Mihai Maricaru (Ro)

Alexandru M. Morega (Ro)

Franco Maloberti (It)

Mihaela Ungureanu (Ro)

Alexandru Serbanescu (Ro)

Fuad F. Mammadov (Az)

Mihai Tarâta (Ro)

Amit Chaudhry (In)

Gabriel Radulescu (Ro)

Milan Stork (Cz)

Angela Russo (It)

George Lojewski (Ro)

Mircea Ivanescu (Ro)

Anthony C. Davies (UK)

Gheorghe Brezeanu (Ro)

Mircea Stefanescu (Ro)

Arif M. Hashimov (Az)

Gheorghe Gavriloaia (Ro)

Mohammad Alim (USA)

Avireni Srinivasulu (In)

Gheorghe Serban (Ro)

Naser M. Tabatabaei (Ir)

Calin Vladeanu (Ro)

Gianfranco Chicco (It)

Nesimi Aktas (Tr)

Catalin Buiu (Ro)

Hakan Kuntman (Tr)

Nicolae D Alexandru (Ro)

Cengiz Taplamacioglu (Tr)

Harold Szu (USA)

Nicolae Paraschiv (Ro)

Charles Shoniregun (UK)

Hasan Kaplan (Al)

Nicolae Tapus (Ro)

Chingiz Hajiyev (Tr)

Henri-George Coanda (Ro)

Nicolae Voicu (Ro)

Constantin Paleologu (Ro)

Horia Andrei (Ro)

Nicu Bizon (Ro)

Constantin Vertan (Ro)

Horia N. Teodorescu (Ro)

Ozan Erdinc (Tr)

ConstantinNegoita (USA)

Hossein Shayeghi (Ir)

Patrick Coirault (Fr)

Cornel Ioana (Fr)

Ioan Dumitrache (Ro)

Peter Hill (UK)

Cornel Panait (Ro)

Ioan Florea Hantila (Ro)

Radu Dobrescu (Ro)

Corneliu Burileanu (Ro)

Ioan Lita (Ro)

Romeo Calarasu (Ro)

Cosmin Popa (Ro)

Ioan Nicolaescu (Ro)

Salem M.Abdel-Badeeh (Eg)

Cristian Negrescu (Ro)

Ion Bogdan (Ro)

Sergiu Nedevschi (Ro)

Cristian Patrascioiu (Ro)

Ion Sima (Ro)

Silviu Ionita (Ro)

Daniel Caragata (Cl)

Ion Tutanescu (Ro)

Sorin Puscoci (Ro)

Daniel Pasquet (Fr)

Ires Iskender (Tr)

Stefan V. Nicolaescu (Ro)

Dmitry Pavlyuchenko (Ru)

Jaafar M.H.Elmirghani (UK)

Svasta Paul (Ro)

Dorel Aiordachioaie (Ro)

Javier J. B. Landatxe (Es)

Takeshi Yamakawa (Jp)

Driss Mehdi (Fr)

Jean-Paul Gaubert (Fr)

Teodor Petrescu (Ro)

Dumitru Popescu (Ro)

Jiri Pinker (Cz)

Terence Goh (Sg)

El Emary M. Ibrahiem (Jo)

Liviu Goras (Ro)

Toshitaka Yamakawa (Jp)

Emil Pricop (Ro)

Luca Dan Serbanati (Ro)

Vasile Lazarescu (Ro)

Emil Simion (Ro)

Lucian Anton (Ro)

Victor Valeriu Patriciu (Ro)

Ersan Kabakci (Tr)

Lucien Dascalescu (Fr)

Vlad Budu (Ro)

Eugene Roventa (Canada)

Maaruf Ali (KSA)

Vyacheslav Tuzlukov (So.K)

Fary Z. Ghassemlooy (UK)

Marian Gaiceanu (Ro)

Wim Melis (UK)

Filippo Spertino (It)

Madalina Georgescu (Ro)

Zdenek Vostracky (Cz)

Petrica Ciotirnae (Ro)
Iulian Rincu (Ro)
Mihai Togan (Ro)

Daniela Tarniceriu (Ro)

Cezar Plesa (Ro)

Doina Banciu (Ro)

Musa Yilmaz (Tr)
   

Local Organizing Committee

Public relation Chairs: Robert Beloiu, Diana Enescu