ECAI 2019
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE
11th Edition
Electronics, Computers and Artificial Intelligence
27 june - 29 june, 2018

Organizers:
UNIVERSITY OF PITESTI
Faculty of Electronics, Communications and Computers (F-ECC)

Co-organizers:

PETROLEUM-GAS UNIVERSITY OF PLOIESTI
Department of Automatic Control, Computers and Electronics

POLITEHNICA UNIVERSITY OF BUCHAREST
Faculty of Electronics, Telecommunications and Information Technology
Faculty of Automatic Control and Computers

'Gheorghe Asachi' TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, IASI:
Faculty of Electronics, Telecommunications and Information Technology

 UNIVERSITY OF ORADEA
Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology

UNIVERSITY “VALAHIA” of TARGOVISTE
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Electronics and Information Technology

JAN WYZYKOWSKİ UNİVERSİTY, Polkowice, Poland

NEVŞEHIR HACI BEKTAŞ VELI UNIVERSITY
Electrical and Electronics Engineering Department

MILITARY TECHNICAL ACADEMY, BUCHAREST
Faculty of Communications and Electronic Systems for Defense and Security
Faculty of Information Systems and Cyber Security

FUZZY LOGIC SYSTEMS INSTITUTE, FUKUOKA, JAPAN

NATIONAL COMMUNICATIONS STUDIES AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE - INSCC, Bucharest

NUCLEAR RESEARCH INSTITUTE, Mioveni

Under auspices of

"INFORMATION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY" SECTION OF THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY

INSTITUTE OF COMPUTER SCIENCE OF THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY (Iasi Branch)

"ROMANIAN COMMITTEE FOR HISTORY AND PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY" (Pitesti branch) - THE ROMANIAN ACADEMY

 

and technical sponsorship of the

 

 

IEEE ROMANIA SECTION

IEEE

IEEE Industry Applications Society IAS

 

Honorary Chair:

Takeshi Yamakawa

Conference Chairs:

Nicu Bizon and Dumitru Chirlesan

Steering Committee Chairs:

Takeshi Yamakawa
Florin Filip
Franco Maloberti
Lucien Dascalescu
Filiz Kilic
Ersan Kabalci
Dan Cascaval
Corneliu Burileanu
Dumitru Chirlesan
Serban Valeca
Nicolae Paraschiv
Horia-N. (L.) Teodorescu
Ioan Nicolaescu
Adina Magda Florea
Cristian Negrescu
Daniela Tarniceriu
Radu Dobrescu
Alexandru Serbanescu
Ion Stanciulescu
Henri-George Coanda
Mihai Oproescu
Horia Andrei
Ioan Lita
Serban Gheorghe
Nicu Bizon
Maaruf Ali
Sorin Puscoci

Program Chair:

Mihai Oproescu

Treasurer Chair:

Marian Raducu

Publication Chair: Valeriu Ionescu

Local Arrangements Chairs:

Luminita Constantinescu, Corina Savulescu, Oproescu Ana

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Adina Magda Florea (Ro)

Florin Ghe. Filip (Ro)

Mircea Stefanescu (Ro)

Adrian Iordachescu (Ro)

Franco Maloberti (It)

Mironela Pirnau (Ro)

Adriana Florescu (Ro)

Fuad F. Mammadov (Az)

Mohammad Alim (USA)

Alexandru Ene (Ro)

Gabriel Radulescu (Ro)

Musa Yilmaz (USA)

Alexandru M. Morega (Ro)

George Lojewski (Ro)

Naser M. Tabatabaei (Ir)

Alexandru Serbanescu (Ro)

Gheorghe Brezeanu (Ro)

Necmi Altin (Tr)

Alin Mazare (Ro)

Gheorghe Gavriloaia (Ro)

Nesimi Aktas food (Tr)

Alper Görgün  (Tr)

Gheorghe Grigoras (Ro)

Nicolae D Alexandru (Ro)

Altan Gencer (Tr)

Gheorghe Serban (Ro)

Nicolae Militaru (Ro)

Angela Ionita (Ro)

Gianfranco Chicco (It)

Nicolae Paraschiv (Ro)

Angela Russo (It)

Hakan Kuntman (Tr)

Nicolae Tapus (Ro)

Anthony C. Davies (UK)

Harold Szu (USA)

Nicolae Voicu (Ro)

Apopei Vasile (Ro)

Hasan Kaplan (Al)

Nicu Bizon (Ro)

Arif M. Hashimov (Az)

Henri-George Coanda (Ro)

Nitul Dutta (In)

Avireni Srinivasulu (In)

Horia Andrei (Ro)

Norocel Codreanu (Ro)

Badre Bossoufi (Mo)

Horia N. Teodorescu (Ro)

Ovidiu Grigore (Ro)

Bica Ion (Ro)

Hossein Shayeghi (Ir)

Ovidiu-Constantin Novac (Ro)

Bogdan Constantin Neagu (Ro)

Iana Vasile Gabriel (Ro)

Ozan Erdinc (Tr)

Bogdan Adrian Enache (Ro)

Ioan Dumitrache (Ro)

Paul Burciu (Ro)

Calin Vladeanu (Ro)

Ioan Lita (Ro)

Peter Hill (UK)

Catalin Buiu (Ro)

Ioan Nicolaescu (Ro)

Petre Anghelescu (Ro)

Cengiz Taplamacioglu (Tr)

Ion Bogdan (Ro)

Petrica Ciotirnae (Ro)

Charles Shoniregun (UK)

Ion Bogdan Cioc

Predusca Gabriel (Ro)

Chingiz Hajiyev (Tr)

Ion Tutanescu (Ro)

Radu Dobrescu (Ro)

Constantin Negoita (USA)

Ionel Bostan (Ro)

Radu-Emil Precup (Ro)

Constantin Paleologu (Ro)

Ires Iskender (Tr)

Remus Pusca(Ro)

Constantin Stoica (Ro)

Iulian Ciocoiu (Ro)

Robert Beloiu (Ro)

Constantin Vertan (Ro)

Jaafar M.H.Elmirghani (UK)

Salem M.Abdel-Badeeh (Eg)

Corina Savulescu (Ro)

Javier J. B. Landatxe (Es)

Sebastian Parlac (Ro)

Cornel Ioana (Fr)

Jean-Paul Gaubert (Fr)

Sergiu Caraman (Ro)

Corneliu Burileanu (Ro)

Jiri Pinker (Cz)

Sergiu Nedevschi (Ro)

Cosmin Popa (Ro)

Laurentiu Ionescu (Ro)

Sever Pasca (Ro)

Cosmin Stirbu (Ro)

Lidia Dobrescu (Ro)

Silaghi Helga (Ro)

Cristian Negrescu (Ro)

Liviu Goras (Ro)

Silviu Ioan Bejinariu (Ro)

Cristian Patrascioiu (Ro)

Luca Dan Serbanati (Ro)

Silviu Ionita (Ro)

Cristian Ravariu (Ro)

Lucian Anton (Ro)

Sorin Puscoci (Ro)

Daniel Pasquet (Fr)

Lucien Dascalescu (Fr)

Sorin Soviany (Ro)

Daniel Visan (Ro)

Luminita M Constantinescu (Ro)

Stefan Simion (Ro)

Daniela Tarniceriu (Ro)

Maaruf Ali (UK)

Stefan V. Nicolaescu (Ro)

Dmitry Pavlyuchenko (Ru)

Marian Gaiceanu (Ro)

Svasta Paul (Ro)

Doina Banciu (Ro)

Marian Raducu (Ro)

Takeshi Yamakawa (Jp)

Dorel Aiordachioaie (Ro)

Mariana Iorgulescu (Ro)

Teodor Petrescu (Ro)

Driss Mehdi (Fr)

Marius Minea (Ro)

Terence Goh (Sg)

Dumitru Cazacu (Ro)

Miguel Salmeron (USA)

Toshitaka Yamakawa (Jp)

Dumitru Popescu (Ro)

Mihaela Oprea (Ro)

Valentin Stan (Ro)

El Emary M. Ibrahiem (Jo)

Mihaela Teodorescu (Ro)

Valeriu Manuel Ionescu  (Ro)

Emil Pricop (Ro)

Mihaela Ungureanu (Ro)

Vasile Lazarescu (Ro)

Emil Simion (Ro)

Mihai Maricaru (Ro)

Vasile-Gabriel Iana (Ro)

Ersan Kabalci (Tr)

Mihai Oproescu (Ro)

Victor Neagoe (Ro)

Eugene Roventa (Ca)

Mihai Tarâta (Ro)

Victor Valeriu Patriciu (Ro)

Fary Z. Ghassemlooy (UK)

Mihai Togan (Ro)

Vyacheslav Tuzlukov (So.K)

Felix Albu (Ro)

Mihail Aurel Titu (Ro)

Wim Melis (UK)

Filippo Spertino (It)

Milan Stork (Cz)

Yasin Kabalci (Tr)

Florentina Enescu (Ro)

Mircea Ivanescu (Ro)

Zdenek Vostracky (Cz)

Florin Birleanu (Ro)

Zdzislaw Polkowski (Po)

Local Organizing Committee:

Anghelescu Petre

Teodorescu Mihaela

Enescu Florentina

Ionescu Laurenţiu

Iana Gabriel

Stirbu Cosmin

Mazare Alin

Savulescu Corina

Cioc Bogdan

Visan Daniel

Ionescu Valeriu

Bîrleanu Florin

Bostan Ionel

Constantinescu Luminita

Iordachescu Adrian

Public relation Chairs:

Oproescu Ana

Georgescu Cristian

Neacsu Mihaela Cristina

 

Marin George Iulian